Luvadeer Deerhounds
 

Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle

"Mirrah"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
We gladly welcome Mirrahcle to our Kennel. She is from my first litter and I am very excited for her future in the show ring.
Mirrahcle can be a bit of a handful so I believe she will have a bit of spice whilst in the show ring.

Mirrah has amassed these awards and we thank each judge for awarding our girl

2 baby in show
1 baby in group
1 puppy in specialty show
1 puppy in group
4 junior group in group
1 Intermediate In Group
2 Runner up best in group


Mirrahcle has been tested by a Veterinary Cardiologist for all forms of cardiac disease, including DCM and ARVC, using echo and proBNP.


Pedigree
Breed : Deerhound Bred by : Miss A Bierman
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Miss A Bierman
Date of Birth : 27-Jul-14 Handled by : Aisha
Call Name : Mirrah Available for stud : N/A
Sire : Bhealaich Quantum Leap S: Ch Bhealaich Major Tom S: Ch Mapleridge Gorjus George
D: Ch Bhealaich Heart Of Gold
D: Ch Mapleridge Indigo Of Cra S: Perrogrande Grael
D: Deernbull Bear
Dam : Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus S: Ch Bhealaich Major Tom S: Ch Mapleridge Gorjus George
D: Ch Bhealaich Heart Of Gold
D: Ch Mapleridge Pinnacle S: Deernbull Slingshot
D: Caribou Gypsy Queen


Recent Show Results

  • 18-Jan-20 Bitch Challenge & Best Of Breed
    Won at Lang Lang (Judge was Mrs Anne-marie Hearn)
  • 31-Dec-15 Best Of Breed
    Won at Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (Judge was Mr Tony Kyman)
  • 30-Dec-15 Best Of Breed
    Won at Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (Judge was Mrs Dianne Lee)
  • 29-Dec-15 Best Of Breed
    Won at Central Highlands Kennel Club (Judge was Miss Margaret Joyce)
  • 15-Nov-15 Bitch Challenge & Best of Breed
    Won at Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs Sandy Reeve (NSW))
  • 26-Sep-15 Bitch Challenge & Runner Up Best Of Breed
    Won at Royal Melbourne Show (Judge was Mr Casaba Zsolt Lokodi (Romania))
  • 8-Sep-15 Reserve bitch Challenge & Runner Up Best Of Breed
    Won at Royal Adelaide Show (Judge was Mrs A Ingram (Ireland))
  • 5-Sep-15 Junior Of Breed
    Won at Bairnsdale & District Kennel club (Judge was Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW))
  • 5-Sep-15 Junior of Breed
    Won at East Gippsland Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs M Markotany)
  • 30-Aug-15 Junior Of Breed
    Won at Sale-Maffra Kennel Club (Judge was Mr G Thompson (South Africa))
  • 29-Aug-15 Bitch Challenge, Runner up Best Of Breed & JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at Macalister Kennel & Obedience Club (Judge was Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina))
  • 15-Aug-15 Best Of Breed & Junior In Group
    Won at Lillydale Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs J Lobb (Canada))
  • 18-Jul-15 Best Of Breed and PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at Metropolitan a Canine Association (Judge was Mra S Cameron-Codognotto)
  • 21-Jun-15 Best Of Breed & Puppy Of Breed
    Won at Cranbourne Dog Club (Judge was Mrs J Fynmore (NSW))
  • 12-Apr-15 Reserve Bitch Challenge, Runner Up Best of Breed & Minor Puppy Of Breed
    Won at Canine Museum Foundation (Judge was Dr A Tan)
  • 6-Apr-15 Puppy Of Breed
    Won at Sydney Royal Show (Judge was Mr E Blake (USA))
  • 9-Mar-15 Minor Puppy Of Breed
    Won at Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience (Judge was Mr P Griffiths)
  • 7-Feb-15 Minor Puppy Of Breed
    Won at Classic Dog Show (Judge was Mrs E Joseph)
  • 24-Jan-15 Baby Of Breed
    Won at Cranbourne Dog Club (Judge was Mrs A Ulltveit-Moe (SWD))
  • 17-Jan-15 BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at Lang Lang P A & H Association (Judge was Mrs B Tophill)
  • 4-Jan-15 Baby Of Breed
    Won at Central Gippsland Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs D Lane (QLD))
  • 3-Jan-15 BABY PUPPY IN GROUP AND BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
    Won at Central Gippsland Kennel Club (Judge was Mr K Iggleden (QLD))
  • 31-Dec-14 Baby Of Breed
    Won at Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (Judge was Mr T Horchner)
  • 30-Dec-14 Baby Of Breed
    Won at Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (Judge was Mr G Gaut)
  • 20-Dec-14 Baby Of Breed
    Won at Yarra Valley a Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs C Burton (QLD))
  • 6-Dec-14 BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
    Won at Scottish breeds Dog Club Of Bictoria (Judge was Mr K Simmons ( NZ))
  • 30-Nov-14 Baby Of Breed
    Won at Morwell/Traralgon a Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs A Gunn (SA))
  • 29-Nov-14 Baby Of Breed
    Won at Morwell/Traralgon Kennel club (Judge was Mrs J Butterfield (SA))
  • 2-Nov-14 Baby Of Breed
    Won at Hound Club Of Victoria (Judge was Mrs T Carter)

 


Contact Details

Aisha Bierman
Frankston, VIC, Australia
Phone : 0451944533
Email : [email protected]